FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™
Dear Reader,

Registration with the Sri Lanka FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️ would enable you to enjoy an array of other services such as Member Rankings, User Groups, Own Posts & Profile, Exclusive Research, Live Chat Box etc..

All information contained in this forum is subject to Disclaimer Notice published.


Thank You
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️
www.srilankachronicle.com


Join the forum, it's quick and easy

FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™
Dear Reader,

Registration with the Sri Lanka FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️ would enable you to enjoy an array of other services such as Member Rankings, User Groups, Own Posts & Profile, Exclusive Research, Live Chat Box etc..

All information contained in this forum is subject to Disclaimer Notice published.


Thank You
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️
www.srilankachronicle.com
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™

Encyclopedia of Latest news, reviews, discussions and analysis of stock market and investment opportunities in Sri Lanka

LISTED COMPANIES

Submit Post


ADVERTISE
Poll

EXCHANGE RATE PREDICTION: 2022

 
 
 
 

View results

ශ්‍රී ලංකා මූල්‍ය වංශකථාව - සිංහල
Submit Post


CONATCT US


Send your suggestions and comments

* - required fields

Read FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™ Disclaimer



Latest topics

» CARE 150 ++++++
by Stockbull Yesterday at 10:36 pm

» RAL UNTOLD STORY, KEEPING TOUCH
by vijay singh Yesterday at 8:36 pm

» Exterminators Plc (EXT.N)
by ErangaDS Yesterday at 5:18 pm

» LOOK- KZOO
by sureshot Yesterday at 2:51 pm

» THE NEXT OPPORTUNITY - GET IN
by sureshot Yesterday at 1:02 pm

» නිවැරදි වෙලාවට කොටස් මිලට ගත යුතුයි. Stock market for beginners
by D.G.Dayaratne Yesterday at 10:42 am

» KELANI VALLEY PLANTATIONS PLC (KVAL.N0000)
by hammurabi Yesterday at 10:05 am

» FCT.N & CFVF
by nish84 Fri Sep 23, 2022 2:16 pm

» Govt. invites LIOC to build refinery in Trincomalee
by samaritan Fri Sep 23, 2022 9:59 am

» India set to be world’s 3rd largest economy by 2030
by samaritan Fri Sep 23, 2022 9:21 am

» PRIME LANDS RESIDENCIES PLC (PLR.N0000)
by Nandana Withanage Fri Sep 23, 2022 12:26 am

» ACCESS ENGINEERING PLC (AEL.N0000)
by ddrperera Fri Sep 23, 2022 12:05 am

» CENTRAL INDUSTRIES PLC (CIND.N0000)
by K.R Thu Sep 22, 2022 11:33 pm

» Ishara Nanayakkara rally - Maharaja
by samaritan Thu Sep 22, 2022 5:51 pm

» RGEM :- RGEM is the Cheapest Illiquid Stock in the market
by skyfall Thu Sep 22, 2022 11:47 am

» CIC going to next level
by suku502 Thu Sep 22, 2022 10:34 am

» ACL CABLES PLC (ACL.N0000)
by ADVENTUS Thu Sep 22, 2022 12:48 am

» LALU -Aluminum KING
by Stockbull Wed Sep 21, 2022 8:15 pm

» KELANI CABLES PLC (KCAB.N0000)
by bkasun Wed Sep 21, 2022 5:27 pm

» RGEM. A real gem in the market
by skyfall Wed Sep 21, 2022 3:51 pm

EXPERT CHRONICLE™

MARKET CHAT


ECONOMIC CHRONICLE

GROSS DOMESTIC PRODUCT (GDP)


CHRONICLE™ YouTube

LATEST TWEETS

You are not connected. Please login or register

FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™ » CORPORATE CHRONICLE™ » Market and Numbers

Market and Numbers

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1Market and Numbers Empty Market and Numbers Wed Sep 15, 2021 9:25 am

xhunter

xhunter
Moderator
Moderator

CODE Dividend  Div Yield current Div yieldlatest CMPlatest PElatest PBVlatest PE based on AEPSscore
ASPM511.00%10.99%45.501.40.20.94.948240049
CDB.X7.58.90%9.26%81.002.40.43.21.956932007
TPL4.8810.70%10.82%45.103.10.66.41.359686378
CWM712.50%13.44%52.105.50.77.01.317683345
KVAL36.80%7.18%41.803.10.62.51.317345794
COMB.X6.58.10%8.67%75.004.10.54.11.262136534
COCR1.55.80%6.61%22.702.70.53.51.233183224
LFIN711.20%11.20%62.504.61.26.41.070804947
COMB6.57.40%7.83%83.004.50.64.51.030558572
CINS.X404.10%4.26%938.002.80.41.91.021176982
HNB.X86.30%6.15%130.003.90.43.61.001591141
COLO55.40%5.88%85.003.30.43.91.000826415
VPEL1.316.00%15.85%8.208.62.26.20.998951459
CFVF511.20%11.49%43.506.00.98.30.956865384
WATA610.70%10.99%54.605.62.13.80.923403887
CIND87.80%8.25%97.004.50.95.50.900960215
TAFL2210.30%10.76%204.505.11.09.50.867399789
HNB85.60%5.71%140.004.20.53.90.863616851
NAMU8.55.50%5.48%155.003.60.92.40.860604876
AAIC2.58.10%8.42%29.705.81.15.50.79272157
PINS39.10%9.43%31.806.51.45.80.79199519
NTB23.50%3.66%54.702.80.42.60.781955363
CIC.X2.255.60%6.27%35.903.91.04.60.754990726
LWL5.827.90%8.31%70.005.11.37.00.717671301
DIAL0.746.50%6.85%10.805.81.14.80.692940401
GRAN1814.40%15.00%120.007.51.021.90.67298903
NTB.X23.40%3.38%59.103.00.52.80.669856311
HPFL19.60%9.62%10.407.41.39.00.663819063
TILE5.438.00%8.21%66.105.51.77.10.628681577
SAMP2.755.10%5.37%51.204.90.56.10.623981571
ALLI5.58.70%8.68%63.403.60.415.90.623120844
CSD1.26.90%7.50%16.006.30.510.50.602573913
CDB7.55.20%5.12%146.504.30.75.70.598233219
HPWR27.20%7.78%25.705.81.58.60.573150285
CFIN3.54.10%4.27%82.003.10.46.90.556248798
PARQ2.48.60%8.99%26.705.31.413.60.551195759
warnnings in the price sync process:
Price can not be found :  KDL
 Price can not be found :  AMCL
 Price can not be found :  ASPM
 Price can not be found :  SFL.P
 Price can not be found :  HUNT
 Price can not be found :  AGST.X
 Price can not be found :  NTB.X
 Price can not be found :  SELI
 Price can not be found :  AUTO
 Price can not be found :  NEH
 Price can not be found :  GOOD
 Price can not be found :  MRH
 Price can not be found :  RCH
 Price can not be found :  CIT
 Price can not be found :  HOPL
 Price can not be found :  ASHO
 Price can not be found :  MERC
 Price can not be found :  LPRT
 Price can not be found :  INDO
 Price can not be found :  CINS
 Price can not be found :  SHAL
 Price can not be found :  SMOT
 Price can not be found :  RFL
 Price can not be found :  SFCL
 Price can not be found :  MFL
 Price can not be found :  SLND
 Price can not be found :  SWAD
 Price can not be found :  BREW
 Price can not be found :  PDL
 Price can not be found :  KFP
 Price can not be found :  KAHA
 Price can not be found :  HARI

ResearchMan likes this post

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum