FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™
Dear Reader,

Registration with the Sri Lanka FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️ would enable you to enjoy an array of other services such as Member Rankings, User Groups, Own Posts & Profile, Exclusive Research, Live Chat Box etc..

All information contained in this forum is subject to Disclaimer Notice published.


Thank You
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️
www.srilankachronicle.com


Join the forum, it's quick and easy

FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™
Dear Reader,

Registration with the Sri Lanka FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️ would enable you to enjoy an array of other services such as Member Rankings, User Groups, Own Posts & Profile, Exclusive Research, Live Chat Box etc..

All information contained in this forum is subject to Disclaimer Notice published.


Thank You
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™️
www.srilankachronicle.com
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™

Encyclopedia of Latest news, reviews, discussions and analysis of stock market and investment opportunities in Sri Lanka

LISTED COMPANIES

Submit Post

Poll

Can there be another Covid-19 wave in Sri Lanka?

 
 
 

View results

STOCK MARKET TRAINING
ශ්‍රී ලංකා මූල්‍ය වංශකථාව - සිංහල
Submit Post


CONATCT US


Send your suggestions and comments

* - required fields

Read FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™ Disclaimer



Latest topics

» EXPOLANKA HOLDINGS PLC (EXPO.N0000)
by ONTHEMONEY Yesterday at 11:49 pm

» SEMB the ASPH
by soileconomy Yesterday at 9:31 pm

» Browns bullish on investments in local, international hotels
by SAGA Yesterday at 8:23 pm

» Top Foreign Trading today
by SAGA Yesterday at 8:20 pm

» Sell EXPO Buy EDEN sentiment changed to Exit EXPO Enter EDEN
by ADVENTUS Yesterday at 4:45 pm

» Top crossings today
by SAGA Yesterday at 2:53 pm

» LAUGFS GAS PLC (LGL.N0000)
by Wickyz Yesterday at 2:06 pm

» Sri Lanka’s 213 billion rupee money printing to repay foreign debt: Treasury Secretary explains
by CITIZEN Yesterday at 11:25 am

» Oman shows interest in SLAF HQ land and Chalmer’s Granary
by dayandacool Yesterday at 11:03 am

» HVA FOODS PLC (HVA.N0000)
by prabath Yesterday at 10:05 am

» EXPOLANKA HOLDINGS PLC Interim Financial Statements quarter ended 30th June 2021
by mah2903 Yesterday at 2:59 am

» ලාභ ගන්න කොටස් වලින් මේක සම්පූර්ණයෙන්ම කියවන්න
by ColomboCSE Yesterday at 12:37 am

» Shares to Buy
by Cma Yesterday at 12:02 am

» Successful investment strategies require an understanding of the forces of stock market nature, and disciplined rules of portfolio management.
by Asoka Samarakone Sat Jul 31, 2021 9:12 pm

» LANKA ALUMINIUM INDUSTRIES PLC (LALU.N0000)
by Niwa Sat Jul 31, 2021 8:53 pm

» Directors' Dealings today
by SAGA Sat Jul 31, 2021 6:02 pm

» CHEVRON LUBRICANTS LANKA PLC (LLUB.N0000)
by Antonym Sat Jul 31, 2021 5:37 pm

» Boga unusual Collection....
by Wickyz Fri Jul 30, 2021 1:14 pm

» MILLENNIUM HOUSING DEVELOPERS PLC (MHDL.N0000)
by jehan008 Fri Jul 30, 2021 1:11 pm

» Sri Lanka FOB prices for black tea highest in the world
by samaritan Fri Jul 30, 2021 12:18 pm

EXPERT CHRONICLE™

MARKET CHAT


CHRONICLE™ ANALYTICS


ECONOMIC CHRONICLE

GROSS DOMESTIC PRODUCT (GDP)


CHRONICLE™ YouTube

LATEST TWEETS

You are not connected. Please login or register

FINANCIAL CHRONICLE™ » CORPORATE CHRONICLE™ » 20 companies hit 12 month low today

20 companies hit 12 month low today

5 posters

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

120 companies hit 12 month low today Empty 20 companies hit 12 month low today Fri Feb 22, 2019 2:40 pm

aravinda123


Stock Trader
1VPEL.N00006.00-1.64
2GUAR.N000061.00-6.01
3CABO.N000059.10-1.50
4RCL.N000067.00-0.74
5REEF.N00003.90-2.50
6BPPL.N00009.90-1.00
7SDB.N000069.10-0.86
8LWL.N000060.10-5.35
9LLUB.N000064.00-4.33
10VONE.N000015.50-2.52
11ASHO.N0000626.00-10.83
12TAP.N00003.70-2.63
13DPL.N00005.50-3.51
14RIL.N00006.30-5.97

15CITH.N00003.30-2.94
16TILE.N000072.90-1.22
17WATA.N0000
18.70-2.0918HNB.N0000
199.00-0.5019GRAN.N000053.00-1.85
20ELPL.N000017.90-0.56

220 companies hit 12 month low today Empty Re: 20 companies hit 12 month low today Sat Feb 23, 2019 2:55 pm

anges


Assistant Vice President - Equity Analytics
Assistant Vice President - Equity Analytics
prices look attractive

320 companies hit 12 month low today Empty Re: 20 companies hit 12 month low today Sat Feb 23, 2019 4:27 pm

mark

mark
Expert
Expert
Wil be good for short term trades

420 companies hit 12 month low today Empty Re: 20 companies hit 12 month low today Sun Feb 24, 2019 12:54 am

Yahapalanaya

Yahapalanaya
Senior Vice President - Equity Analytics
Senior Vice President - Equity Analytics
This is a good entry point.Do homework and invest.You would have have good future. drunken drunken drunken

520 companies hit 12 month low today Empty Re: 20 companies hit 12 month low today Fri Mar 01, 2019 7:51 am

soileconomy

soileconomy
Vice President - Equity Analytics
Vice President - Equity Analytics
They will be more cheaper tomorrow

Sponsored content


Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum